Welcome to BM-switch.com store.

100G QSFP28 fanout AOC, 3m (OPQS28-F-03-A/SF28/4)

More Views

100G QSFP28 fanout AOC, 3m (OPQS28-F-03-A/SF28/4)
$445.00

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable 3m

Description

Details

Features
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Up to 70m/ 100m with OM3/ OM4 MMF transmission
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption of 2.5W for QSFP28 terminal and 1.0W for each SFP28 terminal

Applications
100G Ethernet
Infiniband EDR

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Optech
Reviews