Welcome to BM-switch.com store.

40G QSFP+AOC, 10m (OPQSFP-F-10-AKF)

More Views

40G QSFP+AOC, 10m (OPQSFP-F-10-AKF)
$145.00

40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 10m AOC

Description

Details

Features
Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
3.3V power supply voltage

Applications
Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
Data Centers

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Optech
Reviews