Welcome to BM-switch.com store.

Optech 25G SFP28 SMF 1310nm LC 40km Optical Transceiver Module (OPAX-S40-13-CB)

More Views

Optech 25G SFP28 SMF 1310nm LC 40km Optical Transceiver Module (OPAX-S40-13-CB)
$899.00

The SFP28 SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.


25G SFP28 ER is a Small Form-factor Pluggable and its electrical interface can handle a channel of 25G, potentially up to 28G. The 25GBase SFP28 ER transceiver supports connections up to 40km over single-mode fiber and uses standard LC connectors. The wavelength is 1310nm.

Description

Details

25G SFP+ SMF 1310nm LC 40km

Features

  • 25Gb/s serial optical interface
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

Highlights

  • Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C
  • Storage Temperature -40 to 85 °C
  • Relative Humidity 5 to 95%

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • Cellular infrastructure
  • Access routers and switches
  • Servers
  • Switches
  • Storage
  • ToR Rack
 

See Optech for detail.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Optech
Reviews