Welcome to BM-switch.com store.

Optech 25G SFP28 BiDi SMF 1310nm LC 10km Optical Transceiver Module (OPAX-W10-xx-IB)

More Views

Optech 25G SFP28 BiDi SMF 1310nm LC 10km Optical Transceiver Module (OPAX-W10-xx-IB)
$289.00

The SFP28 LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.


25G SFP28 BIDI is a Small Form-factor Pluggable and its electrical interface can handle a channel of 25G, potentially up to 28G. The 25GBase SFP28 BIDI transceiver supports connections up to 10km over single-mode fiber. Single LC Connector for bi-directional application. The wavelength is 1310nm.

Description

Details

SFP28 25G BIDI 10KM SMF 1310nm

Features

  • Single LC Connector for bi-directional application
  • Operating case temperature: -40 to 85°C
  • Maximum power consumption 1.5W

Highlights

  • Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C
  • Storage Temperature -40 to 85 °C
  • Relative Humidity 5 to 95%

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • Cellular infrastructure
  • Access routers and switches
  • Servers
  • Switches
  • Storage
  • ToR Rack
 

See Optech for detail.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Optech
Reviews