Welcome to BM-switch.com store.

Optech 100GBASE-SR4 100m QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (OPCW-MX1-85-CB)

More Views

Optech 100GBASE-SR4 100m QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (OPCW-MX1-85-CB)
$120.00

The QSFP28 (25G Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver and interconnect cable is a high-density, high-speed product solution designed for applications in the telecommunicatoons, data center and networking markets. The interconnect offers four channels of high-speed differential signals with data rates ranging from 25 Gbps up to potentially 40 Gbps, and will meet 100 Gbps Ethernet (4x25 Gbps) and 100 Gbps 4X InfiniBand Enhanced Data Rate (EDR) requirements.


The 100GBase QSFP28 SR4 transceiver supports connections of up to 100 meters over multi-mode fiber and uses MPO connectors. The wavelength is 850nm. It supports 4 channels at 25Gpbs per channels.

Description

Details

QSFP28 100G SR4 100M MMF 850nm optical transceiver



Features

  • Four independent full-duplex channels
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Maximum power consumption 2.5W

 

Highlights

  • Storage Temperature -40 to 85 °C
  • Relative Humidity 5 to 95%

Applications

  • Telecommunications
  • Cellular infrastructure
  • Access routers and switches
  • Servers
  • Switches
  • Storage
  • ToR Rack
 

See Optech for detail.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Optech
Reviews