Welcome to BM-switch.com store.

Optech QSFP-DD 400G SR8 70M MMF Optical Transceiver Module (OPDY-MX1-85-CB)

More Views

Optech QSFP-DD 400G SR8 70M MMF Optical Transceiver Module (OPDY-MX1-85-CB)
$1,600.00

The 400GBase QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver supports connections of up to 100 meters over multi-mode fiber and uses MPO connectors. The wavelength is 850nm. QSFP-DD SR8 also offers backward compatibility with the 100G QSFP28

Description

Details

QSFP-DD 400G SR8 70M MMF 850nm


Features

  • 8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface
  • Data Rate 53.125Gbps (PAM4) per channel
  • MPO-16 connector
  • Operating case temperature: 20 to 60°C
  • Maximum power consumption 10W


Applications

  • Data Center Interconnect
  • 400G Ethernet
  • Infiniband interconnects
  • Enterprise networking
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Optech
Reviews