Welcome to BM-switch.com store.

Optech QSFP-DD 400G LR4 10km SMF Optical Transceiver Module (OPDY-S10-13-CBE)

More Views

Optech QSFP-DD 400G LR4 10km SMF Optical Transceiver Module (OPDY-S10-13-CBE)
$4,600.00

400G QSFP-DD Extended CWDM4 SMF 1271/1291/1311/1331nm LC 10km with FEC

Description

Details

QSFP-DD 400G LR4 10KM SMF 1310nm

Features

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel
  • LC duplex connector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Maximum power consumption 12W


Applications

  • Data Center Interconnect
  • 400G Ethernet
  • Infiniband interconnects
  • Enterprise networking
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Optech
Reviews